The ProAxis website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the ProAxis website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Plugs & Adapters > Fibre > Singlemode Couplings
Singlemode Couplings
Photo may vary from actual product
Singlemode Couplings
 

Singlemode Couplings


Couple two single mode fiber connections


  • Choose from square, rectangular, SC footprint, panel or 3/8” diameter-mount design.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC options.
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment.
  • Warranty: 2-years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
LC-LC
SM Duplex
panel mount
 
PVC
  Singlemode Couplings  
Singlemode Couplings
  FOT125  
On request
   
SC Footprint
 
PVC
  Singlemode Couplings  
Singlemode Couplings
  FOT126  
On request
   
SC-SC
SM Duplex
rectangular
 
PVC
  Singlemode Couplings  
Singlemode Couplings
  FOT120  
On request
   
ST-ST
SM Simplex
3/8" diameter
 
Metal
  Singlemode Couplings  
Singlemode Couplings
  FOT110  
On request
   
SM Duplex
rectangular
 
PVC
  Singlemode Couplings  
Singlemode Couplings
  FOT111  
On request