The ProAxis website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the ProAxis website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Plugs & Adapters > Fibre > Pre-Polished Fibre Connectors
PP-SC-50MM-10G-6PAK: OM3, SC, 6-Pack
Photo may vary from actual product
PP-LC-625MM-6PAK: OM1, LC, 6-Pack
 

Pre-Polished Fibre Connectors


Terminate fibre in a minute — no more hand polishing in the field


  • Pre-polished ferrules for fast connections in the field.
  • Easy assembly with no need for epoxy.
  • Fibre can be reseated.
  • Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns.
  • Meets TIA/EIA 568A performance requirements and TIA/EIA 604 (focis) connector interface specifications.
  • Warranty: 2-years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
OM2
LC
 
6-Pack
  Pre-Polished Fiber Optic LC Connector  
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic LC Connector
  PP-LC-50MM-6PAK  
On request
   
ST
 
6-Pack
  Pre-Polished Fiber Optic ST Connector  
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic ST Connector
  PP-ST-50MM-6PAK  
On request
   
OM3
LC
 
6-Pack
  Pre-Polished Fiber Optic LC Connector  
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic LC Connector
  PP-LC-50MM-10G-6PAK  
On request
   
SC
 
6-Pack
  Pre-Polished Fiber Optic SC Connector  
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic SC Connector
  PP-SC-50MM-10G-6PAK  
On request
   
OM1
LC
 
6-Pack
  Pre-Polished Fiber Optic LC Connector  
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic LC Connector
  PP-LC-625MM-6PAK  
On request
   
OS1
SC
 
6-Pack
  Pre-Polished Fiber Optic SC Connector  
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic SC Connector
  PP-SC-SM-6PAK  
On request
   
These connectora are sold in a package of six.

Note: Please call out Free Tech Support for a Fiber Tool Kit