The ProAxis website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the ProAxis website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > PoE > LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm,500m
LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm,500m
Photo may vary from actual product
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
LPS500A-MM-LC-R3: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE, 650-1000m
 

LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm,500m


Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.


  • Now supports up to 30 W, 802.3at
  • Compliant to EN62368
  • A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.
  • Powered device (PD) signature sending detects when a PoE device is connected.
  • Protects against damage caused by overcurrent events and offers undercurrent detection.
  • Link fault passthrough monitors both copper and fiber receive ports for loss of signal.
  • Far-end fault detection prevents the loss of valuable data from it being sent over an invalid link.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex ports and backpressure on 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX half-duplex ports.
  • Jumbo frame support (2 KB, normal mode; 9 KB, cut-through mode).
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 10/100TX RJ-45 PoE
 
650-1000m
  LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm,500m  
LPS500 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm,500m
  LPS500A-MM-LC-R3  
On request
   
This replaces LPS500A-MM-LC-R2