The ProAxis website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the ProAxis website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Connectivity/Accessories > Interface Cards/Adapters > Network Interface Adapter - PCIE, 1000BASE-SX, LC
Network Interface Adapter - PCIE, 1000BASE-SX, LC
Photo may vary from actual product
LH1690C-LC-R2: Multimode LC
LH1690C-LC-R2: Multimode LC
LH1690C-LC-R2: Multimode LC
 

Network Interface Adapter - PCIE, 1000BASE-SX, LC


Bring fibre to the desktop using this Ethernet network interface adapter with packet processing that enables better performance at 1000-Mbps network speed and high bandwidth as your data demands increase.


  • Compatible with many operating systems.
  • LC connectors for attaching multimode 850nm 550m fiber with 220m range.
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag.
  • IP multicast filter to conserve bandwidth.
  • PCI-E (Rev. 1.1 compliant) interface installs easily in a PCIe x1 slot.
  • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control.
  • Jumbo frame support for packet-heavy network traffic.
  • RealTek RTL8168 chipset.
  • Warranty: 2-years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Multimode LC
  Network Interface Adapter - PCIE, 1000BASE-SX, LC  
Network Interface Adapter - PCIE, 1000BASE-SX, LC
  LH1690C-LC-R2  
On request